SOMPRE samples its whole three-step routine. Not one of the three carries a certification on file
A cleanser, a massage pack and a repair cream built around the same shared set of oriental herbal extracts — SOMPRE's entire three-SKU catalogue is sampleable, and none of it has a certification filed yet.



Most brands in this catalogue arrive as one strong SKU and a couple of line extensions. SOMPRE arrives as exactly three — a cleanser, a massage-and-exfoliate pack, and a finishing cream — and ships all three as samples. Lay the ingredient lists side by side and the reason becomes clear: this is one shared formula base doing three jobs, not three unrelated products sharing a brand name.
The brand
SOMPRE sells the idea of "Home Aesthetic" — a professional Korean skin-clinic treatment compressed into something a customer can run at home in three steps: cleanse, massage, repair. The brand doesn't publish a manufacturer name or a founding story in the data it has given us, so there's no clinic pedigree or in-house lab claim to evaluate here — what there is to evaluate is the routine itself, and it holds together better than most three-SKU debuts in this catalogue.
One base formula, three jobs
Read the full INCI for each SKU and the same handful of oriental botanicals keep reappearing: Poria Cocos, Houttuynia Cordata, Diospyros Kaki leaf, chestnut shell, green tea leaf, centella. They turn up in the cleanser, the massage pack and the cream alike, which means a buyer who samples only one of the three is already tasting most of the brand's actual formulation choice — the differentiation between steps comes from the surfactant or occlusive base built around that shared extract set, not from a different ingredient story each time.

| Weight | 200g |
|---|---|
| Packing size | 5.6 × 5.2 × 15.5 cm · 200 g |
| HS code | 3401.30-0000 |
| Sample retail value | $38 |
| Full INCI | 33 ingredients on file |
The routine, step by step
Herbal Balance Foam Wash is a standard amino-acid-leaning daily cleanser carrying the shared extract set plus soothing botanicals (licorice root, chamomile, calendula). Nothing unusual for a step-one product — which is the point of a step-one product.
Home Aesthetic Care Massage Pack is where the "aesthetic" framing earns its name: a clay-and-charcoal base built for a leave-on, work-it-in massage step rather than a quick rinse-off mask, aimed at texture and pore care rather than hydration.

| Weight | 100g |
|---|---|
| Packing size | 4.7 × 4.7 × 16 cm · 100 g |
| HS code | 3304.99 |
| Sample retail value | $62 |
| Full INCI | 67 ingredients on file |
Oriental Repair Cream is the SKU with the most going on — the same herbal base plus a small peptide stack (copper tripeptide-1, several palmitoyl peptides, acetyl hexapeptide-8), arbutin, adenosine, and snail secretion filtrate tucked into the ingredient list rather than named on the jar. That snail mention adds one more entry to the catalogue-wide count we track separately — quietly, the way most of that list behaves.

| Weight | 50g |
|---|---|
| Packing size | 7 × 7 × 6.3 cm · 50 g |
| HS code | 3304991000 |
| Sample retail value | $73 |
| Full INCI | 44 ingredients on file |
Compliance
There is nothing to read in that table yet, and that is the honest state of it: none of the three SKUs carries a certification on file. For a brand this early in the catalogue, that is not unusual, but it is a gap you close before you order rather than after — ask SOMPRE directly for whatever EU, FDA or other market registrations exist before you commit to a market that requires them. Separately, worth a second look before you file paperwork: the Foam Wash is coded under an HS heading more commonly used for soap and surfactant cleansers, while the other two SKUs sit under the standard cosmetic-cream heading — confirm the classification with your own broker rather than assuming it carries over from the rest of the line.
Who this fits
Carry it if you want a complete, already-packaged routine to merchandise as one listing rather than assembling three unrelated SKUs into a bundle yourself — the cleanse-treat-repair structure is built for exactly that pitch, and a shared ingredient story across all three steps makes the routine easier to explain on a shelf talker or a product page than three separate actives claims would be. It also fits a buyer chasing the "clinic at home" positioning as a register distinct from the more clinical cosmeceutical angle this catalogue already carries elsewhere.
Skip it if your market requires a specific registration before import — there is currently nothing on file for any of the three SKUs, so you are the one who has to chase that paperwork, not inherit it. It's also a poor fit if you need range to build out a full category presence under one brand name: three SKUs is a routine, not a catalogue, and there is nothing else behind it yet.
SOMPRE Oriental Repair Cream$73 value · you pay only shippingAdd to box →
SOMPRE Herbal Balance Foam Wash$38 value · you pay only shippingAdd to box →
SOMPRE Home Aesthetic Care Massge Pack$62 value · you pay only shippingAdd to box →